Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

DWDM-SFP-5494-AO image

Cisco® DWDM-SFP-5494 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-DWDM 100GHz SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1554.94nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

SKU: DWDM-SFP-5494-AO

North America: 40 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Cisco® DWDM-SFP-5494 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1554.94nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMCisco®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)DWDM-SFP-5494
ConnectorLC
DOMDOM
Form TypeSFP
ITU Channel Spacing100GHz
ITU Frequency192800GHz
ITU Wavelength1554.94nm
MediaSMF
Reach80km
Speed1000Base
Speed Description1-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeDWDM
Wavelength1554.94nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455036334
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#DWDM-SFP-5494-AO
Ingram Micro®6A6355
Ingram Micro® Canada6132ZJ
Synnex Corporation®3793995
Synnex Corporation® CA5556785
Tech Data®11532764

Limited Lifetime - For details about AddOn Computer's Warranty, please go to AddOn's Warranty Page located here