Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

QSFP-40G-SR4-4LC-5M-AO image

Cisco® QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 5m, MPO, DOM)

SKU: QSFP-40G-SR4-4LC-5M-AO

North America: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Cisco® QSFP-40G-SR4 QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 5m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via a 4xLC connector. It is built to meet or exceed the standards of Cisco® and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMCisco®
ConnectorMPO
DOMDOM
Form TypeQSFP+
MediaMMF
Speed40GBase
Speed Description40-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeSR4
Wavelength850nm
Reach5m

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code195285270993
What's In The Box1x transceiver and 1x patch cable

AddOn Part#QSFP-40G-SR4-4LC-5M-AO
Ingram Micro®QSFP-40G-SR4-4LC-5M-AO
Ingram Micro® CanadaQSFP-40G-SR4-4LC-5M-AO
Synnex Corporation®QSFP-40G-SR4-4LC-5M-AO
Tech Data®QSFP-40G-SR4-4LC-5M-AO

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.