Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

QSFP-100G-LR4-S-4WDM-40-I-AO image

Cisco® QSFP-100G-LR4-S-4WDM-40-I Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-4WDM-40 QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1295nm to 1309nm, 40km, LC, DOM, Rugged)

SKU: QSFP-100G-LR4-S-4WDM-40-I-AO

North America: 16 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Cisco® QSFP-100G-LR4-S-4WDM-40-I compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-4WDM-20 throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1295nm to 1309nm via an LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40C to +85C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMCisco®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)QSFP-100G-LR4-S-4WDM-40-I
ConnectorLC
DOMDOM
EnvironmentRugged
Form TypeQSFP28
MediaSMF
Reach40km
Speed100GBase
Speed Description100-Gigabit
Transceiver Type4WDM-40
Wavelength1295nm to 1309nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code195285200846
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#QSFP-100G-LR4-S-4WDM-40-I-AO
Ingram Micro®QSFP-100G-LR4-S-4WDM-40-I-AO
Ingram Micro® CanadaQSFP-100G-LR4-S-4WDM-40-I-AO
Synnex Corporation®QSFP-100G-LR4-S-4WDM-40-I-AO
Tech Data®QSFP-100G-LR4-S-4WDM-40-I-AO

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.