Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

C6400-GBIC-SX-AO image

Cisco® C6400-GBIC-SX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX GBIC Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, SC)

SKU: C6400-GBIC-SX-AO

North America: 13 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Cisco® C6400-GBIC-SX compatible GBIC transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMCisco®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)C6400-GBIC-SX
ConnectorSC
DOMNon-DOM
Form TypeGBIC
MediaMMF
Reach550m
Speed1000Base
Speed Description1-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeSX
Wavelength850nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455014905
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#C6400-GBIC-SX-AO
Ingram Micro®T34817
Ingram Micro® CanadaC6400-GBIC-SX-AO
Synnex Corporation®C6400-GBIC-SX-AO
Tech Data®C6400-GBIC-SX-AO

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.