Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

NTTP02AD-AO imageNTTP02AD-AO imageNTTP02AD-AO imageNTTP02AD-AO imageNTTP02AD-AO imageNTTP02AD-AO imageNTTP02AD-AO imageNTTP02AD-AO imageNTTP02AD-AO image

Ciena® NTTP02AD Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-LX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)

SKU: NTTP02AD-AO

North America: 65 in stock

United Kingdom: 21 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Ciena® NTTP02AD compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-LX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Ciena®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMCiena®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)NTTP02AD
ConnectorLC
DOMNon-DOM
Form TypeSFP
MediaMMF
Reach2km
Speed100Base
Speed Description100-Megabit
Transceiver TypeLX
Wavelength1310nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455472118
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#NTTP02AD-AO
Ingram Micro®6A8206
Ingram Micro® Canada1862ZA
Synnex Corporation®4285718
Synnex Corporation® CA5559961
Tech Data®11857594

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.