Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

XCVR-B10U31-AO image

Ciena® XCVR-B10U31 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx/1490nmRx, 10km, LC)

SKU: XCVR-B10U31-AO

North America: 361 in stock

United Kingdom: 403 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Ciena® XCVR-B10U31 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nmTx/1490nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complementing wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Ciena®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMCiena®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)XCVR-B10U31
ConnectorLC
DOMNon-DOM
Form TypeSFP
MediaSMF
Reach20km
Speed1000Base
Speed Description1-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeBX
Wavelength1310nmTx/1490nmRx

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455473818
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#XCVR-B10U31-AO
Ingram Micro®7UQ196
Ingram Micro® Canada1736ZT
Synnex Corporation®4285487
Synnex Corporation® CA5558870
Tech Data®11857923

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.