Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

E1MG-BXD-110-AO image

Brocade® (Formerly) E1MG-BXD-110 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nmTx/1490nmRx, 110km, LC, DOM)

SKU: E1MG-BXD-110-AO

North America: 20 in stock

United Kingdom: 1 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Brocade® (Formerly) E1MG-BXD-110 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 110km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550nmTx/1490nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complementing wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade® (Formerly) transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMBrocade® (Formerly)
Transceiver TypeBX
Reach110km
ConnectorLC
Form TypeSFP
Wavelength1550nmTx/1490nmRx
MediaSMF
Speed Description1-Gigabit
Speed1000Base
DOMDOM
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)E1MG-BXD-110

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)0.4 in. x 0.6 in. x 2.2 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821456215325
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#E1MG-BXD-110-AO
Ingram Micro®6WX037
Ingram Micro® Canada296FFN
Synnex Corporation®5628869
Synnex Corporation® CA6395141
Tech Data®13746553

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.