Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-SINSNE-AOC5M image

Intel® E10GSFPSR to Netgear® AXM761 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 5m)

SKU: ADD-SINSNE-AOC5M

North America: 81 in stock

United Kingdom: 57 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Intel® E10GSFPSR to Netgear® AXM761 dual OEM compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ active TAA (Trade Acts Agreement) compliant direct attach cable has a maximum reach of 5.0m (16.4ft). It is 100% Intel® to Netgear® compatible and has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This direct attach cable will initialize and perform identically to Intel® and Netgear®'s individual cables and is built to meet or exceed Intel® and Netgear®'s specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Active or PassiveActive
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)E10GSFPSR, AXM761
Connecting Compatible OEMsIntel® & Netgear®
Form TypeSFP+ to SFP+
Length (m)5
Speed10GBase
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeAOC
Wavelength850nm
MediaFiber
Length (ft)16.4
Compatible OEMIntel® & Netgear®

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.5 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.9

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821455546253
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#ADD-SINSNE-AOC5M
Ingram Micro®4M6526
Ingram Micro® Canada6482XD
Insight Electronics®ADD-SINSNE-AOC5M
Synnex Corporation®4499221
Synnex Corporation® CA6185822
Tech Data®12008056

Limited Lifetime