Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-SEXSPA-AOC2M image

Extreme Networks® 10304-2M-AOC to Palo Alto Networks® PAN-SFP-PLUS-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 2m)

SKU: ADD-SEXSPA-AOC2M

North America: 430 in stock

United Kingdom: 289 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Extreme Networks® 10304-2M-AOC to Palo Alto Networks® PAN-SFP-PLUS-SR dual OEM compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ active optical cable has a maximum reach of 2.0m (6.6ft). It is 100% Extreme Networks® to Palo Alto Networks® compatible and has been programmed, uniquely serialized, data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This active optical cable will initialize and perform identically to Extreme Networks® to Palo Alto Networks®'s individual cables and is built to meet or exceed Extreme Networks® to Palo Alto Networks®'s specifications. This product complies with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards and is TAA (Trade Acts Agreement) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Active or PassiveActive
Compatible OEMExtreme Networks® & Palo Alto Networks®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)10304-2M-AOC, PAN-SFP-PLUS-SR
Connecting Compatible OEMsExtreme Networks® & Palo Alto Networks®
Form TypeSFP+ to SFP+
Length (ft)6.6
Length (m)2
MediaFiber
Speed10GBase
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeAOC
Wavelength850nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.5

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821456729631
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#ADD-SEXSPA-AOC2M
Ingram Micro®ADD-SEXSPA-AOC2M
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-SEXSPA-AOC2M
Insight Electronics®ADD-SEXSPA-AOC2M
Synnex Corporation®ADD-SEXSPA-AOC2M
Tech Data®ADD-SEXSPA-AOC2M

Limited Lifetime