Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-SCISIB-AOC15M image

Cisco SFP-10G-AOC15M to IBM 90Y9436-AOC15M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 15m)

SKU: ADD-SCISIB-AOC15M

North America: 54 in stock

United Kingdom: 3 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Cisco® SFP-10G-AOC15M to IBM® 90Y9436-AOC15M dual OEM compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ active optical cable has a maximum reach of 15.0m (49.2ft). It is 100% Juniper Networks® to IBM® compatible and has been programmed, uniquely serialized, data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This active optical cable will initialize and perform identically to Juniper Networks® and IBM®'s individual cables and is built to meet or exceed Juniper Networks® and IBM®'s specifications. This product complies with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards and is TAA (Trade Acts Agreement) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Active or PassiveActive
Compatible OEMCisco® & IBM®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)SFP-10G-AOC15M, 90Y9436-AOC15M
Connecting Compatible OEMsCisco® & IBM®
Form TypeSFP+ to SFP+
Length (ft)49.2
Length (m)15
MediaFiber
Speed10GBase
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeAOC
Wavelength850nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)2.5 in. x 18 in. x 18 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.1

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821456453093
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#ADD-SCISIB-AOC15M
Ingram Micro®ADD-SCISIB-AOC15M
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-SCISIB-AOC15M
Insight Electronics®ADD-SCISIB-AOC15M
Synnex Corporation®ADD-SCISIB-AOC15M
Tech Data®ADD-SCISIB-AOC15M

Limited Lifetime