Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-SCISDE-AOC5M image

Cisco® SFP-10G-AOC5M to Dell® AOC-SFP-10G-5M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 5m)

SKU: ADD-SCISDE-AOC5M

North America: 81 in stock

United Kingdom: 57 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Cisco® SFP-10G-AOC5M to Dell® AOC-SFP-10G-5M dual OEM compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ active TAA (Trade Acts Agreement) compliant direct attach cable has a maximum reach of 5.0m (16.4ft). It is 100% Cisco® to Dell® compatible and has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This direct attach cable will initialize and perform identically to Cisco® and Dell®'s individual cables and is built to meet or exceed Cisco® and Dell®'s specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Active or PassiveActive
Compatible OEMCisco® & Dell®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)SFP-10G-AOC5M, AOC-SFP-10G-5M
Connecting Compatible OEMsCisco® & Dell®
Form TypeSFP+ to SFP+
Length (ft)16.4
Length (m)5
MediaFiber
Speed10GBase
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeAOC
Wavelength850nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.9

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821456122715
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#ADD-SCISDE-AOC5M
Ingram Micro®ADD-SCISDE-AOC5M
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-SCISDE-AOC5M
Insight Electronics®ADD-SCISDE-AOC5M
Synnex Corporation®ADD-SCISDE-AOC5M
Tech Data®ADD-SCISDE-AOC5M

Limited Lifetime