Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-SBRSDE-AOC25M image

Brocade® (Formerly) 10GE-SFPP-AOC-2501 to Dell® AOC-SFP-10G-25M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 25m)

SKU: ADD-SBRSDE-AOC25M

North America: 0 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

This Brocade® (Formerly) 10GE-SFPP-AOC-2501 to Dell® AOC-SFP-10G-25M dual OEM compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ active optical cable has a maximum reach of 25.0m (82.0ft). It is 100% Brocade® (Formerly) to Dell® compatible and has been programmed, uniquely serialized, data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This active optical cable will initialize and perform identically to Brocade® (Formerly) and Dell®'s individual cables and is built to meet or exceed Brocade® (Formerly) and Dell®'s specifications. This product complies with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards and is TAA (Trade Acts Agreement) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Active or PassiveActive
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)10GE-SFPP-AOC-2501, AOC-SFP-10G-25M
Connecting Compatible OEMsBrocade® (Formerly) & Dell®
Form TypeSFP+ to SFP+
Length (ft)82
Length (m)25
MediaFiber
Speed10GBase
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeAOC
Wavelength850nm
Compatible OEMBrocade® (Formerly) & Dell®

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.5

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821455684337
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.