Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-S28CIS28QL-O9M image

Cisco® SFP-25G-AOC9M to QLogic® SFP25-SR-SP-AOC9M Compatible TAA Compliant 25GBase-AOC SFP28 to SFP28 Active Optical Cable (850nm, OM3, Aqua, 9m)

SKU: ADD-S28CIS28QL-O9M

North America: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Cisco® SFP-25G-AOC9M to QLogic® SFP25-SR-SP-AOC9M dual OEM compatible 25GBase-AOC SFP28 to SFP28 active optical cable has a maximum reach of 9.0m (29.5ft). It is 100% Cisco® to QLogic® compatible and has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This active optical cable will initialize and perform identically to Cisco® and QLogic®'s individual cables and is built to meet or exceed Cisco® and QLogic®'s specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Active or PassiveActive
Compatible OEMCisco® & QLogic®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)SFP-25G-AOC9M, SFP25-SR-SP-AOC9M
Connecting Compatible OEMsCisco® & QLogic®
Form TypeSFP28 to SFP28
Length (ft)29.5
Length (m)9
MediaFiber
Speed25GBase
Speed Description25-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeAOC
Wavelength850nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)3 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.3

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821456773030
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#ADD-S28CIS28QL-O9M
Ingram Micro®ADD-S28CIS28QL-O9M
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-S28CIS28QL-O9M
Insight Electronics®ADD-S28CIS28QL-O9M
Synnex Corporation®ADD-S28CIS28QL-O9M
Tech Data®ADD-S28CIS28QL-O9M

Limited Lifetime