Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-S28CIS28MX-O4M image

Cisco® SFP-25G-AOC4M to Mellanox® MFA2P10-A004 Compatible TAA Compliant 25GBase-AOC SFP28 to SFP28 Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 4m)

SKU: ADD-S28CIS28MX-O4M

North America: 20 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Cisco® SFP-25G-AOC4M to Mellanox® MFA2P10-A004 dual OEM compatible 25GBase-AOC SFP28 to SFP28 active optical cable has a maximum reach of 4.0m (13.1ft). It is 100% Cisco® to Mellanox® compatible and has been programmed, uniquely serialized, data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This active optical cable will initialize and perform identically to Cisco® and Mellanox®'s individual cables and is built to meet or exceed Cisco® and Mellanox®'s specifications. This product complies with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards and is TAA (Trade Acts Agreement) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMCisco® & Mellanox®
Speed Description25-Gigabit
Form TypeSFP28 to SFP28
Active or PassiveActive
Transceiver TypeAOC
Speed25GBase
Connecting Compatible OEMsCisco® & Mellanox®
Length (m)4
Length (ft)13.1

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)2.5 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.6

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821456257127
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#ADD-S28CIS28MX-O4M
Ingram Micro®7AA253
Ingram Micro® Canada954GGT
Insight Electronics®ADD-S28CIS28MX-O4M
Synnex Corporation®5754543
Synnex Corporation® CA6454393
Tech Data®13871127

Limited Lifetime