Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-S28CIS28IN-O2M image

Cisco® SFP-25G-AOC2M to Intel® XXVAOCBL2M Compatible TAA Compliant 25GBase-AOC SFP28 to SFP28 Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 2m)

SKU: ADD-S28CIS28IN-O2M

North America: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Cisco® SFP-25G-AOC2M to Intel® XXVAOCBL2M dual OEM compatible 25GBase-AOC SFP28 to SFP28 active optical cable has a maximum reach of 2.0m (6.6ft). It is 100% Cisco® to Intel® compatible and has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This active optical cable will initialize and perform identically to Cisco® and Intel®'s individual cables and is built to meet or exceed Cisco® and Intel®'s specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Active or PassiveActive
Compatible OEMCisco® & Intel®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)SFP-25G-AOC2M, XXVAOCBL2M
Connecting Compatible OEMsCisco® & Intel®
Form TypeSFP28 to SFP28
Length (ft)6.6
Length (m)2
MediaFiber
Speed25GBase
Speed Description25-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeAOC
Wavelength850nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)3 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code195285033536
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#ADD-S28CIS28IN-O2M
Ingram Micro®ADD-S28CIS28IN-O2M
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-S28CIS28IN-O2M
Insight Electronics®ADD-S28CIS28IN-O2M
Synnex Corporation®ADD-S28CIS28IN-O2M
Tech Data®ADD-S28CIS28IN-O2M

Limited Lifetime