Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-S28CIS28IN-O1M image

Cisco® SFP-25G-AOC1M to Intel® XXVAOCBL1M Compatible TAA Compliant 25GBase-AOC SFP28 Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 1m)

SKU: ADD-S28CIS28IN-O1M

North America: 27 in stock

United Kingdom: 200 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Cisco® SFP-25G-AOC1M to Intel® XXVAOCBL1M dual OEM compatible 25GBase-AOC SFP28 to SFP28 active optical cable has a maximum reach of 1.0m (3.3ft). It is 100% Cisco® to Intel® compatible and has been programmed, uniquely serialized, data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This active optical cable will initialize and perform identically to Cisco® and Intel®'s individual cables and is built to meet or exceed Cisco® and Intel®'s specifications. This product complies with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards and is TAA (Trade Acts Agreement) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Active or PassiveActive
Compatible OEMCisco® & Intel®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)SFP-25G-AOC1M, XXVAOCBL1M
Connecting Compatible OEMsCisco® & Intel®
Form TypeSFP28 to SFP28
Length (ft)3.3
Length (m)1
MediaFiber
Speed25GBase
Speed Description25-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeAOC
Wavelength850nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)3 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.8

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code195285191717
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#ADD-S28CIS28IN-O1M
Ingram Micro®ADD-S28CIS28IN-O1M
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-S28CIS28IN-O1M
Synnex Corporation®ADD-S28CIS28IN-O1M
Tech Data®ADD-S28CIS28IN-O1M

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.