Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-QMXSCI-AOC7M image

Mellanox® MC2609125-007-AOC to Cisco® SFP-10G-AOC7M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 7m)

SKU: ADD-QMXSCI-AOC7M

North America: 16 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Mellanox® MC2609125-007-AOC to Cisco® SFP-10G-AOC7M dual OEM compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ active TAA (Trade Acts Agreement) compliant direct attach cable has a maximum reach of 7.0m (23.0ft). It is 100% Cisco® to Mellanox® compatible and has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This direct attach cable will initialize and perform identically to Cisco® to Mellanox®'s individual cables and is built to meet or exceed Cisco® to Mellanox®'s specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMCisco® & Mellanox®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)MC2609125-007-AOC, SFP-10G-AOC7M
Speed Description40-Gigabit
Form TypeQSFP+ to 4xSFP+
Active or PassiveActive
Transceiver TypeAOC
Wavelength850nm
Speed40GBase
Connecting Compatible OEMsCisco® & Mellanox®
Length (m)7
Length (ft)23
MediaFiber

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.5 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.1

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821456459095
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#ADD-QMXSCI-AOC7M
Ingram Micro®ADD-QMXSCI-AOC7M
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-QMXSCI-AOC7M
Insight Electronics®ADD-QMXSCI-AOC7M
Synnex Corporation®5727424
Tech Data®ADD-QMXSCI-AOC7M

Limited Lifetime