Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-QDESCI-AOC5M image

Dell® AOC-QSFP-4SFP-10G-5M to Cisco® SFP-10G-AOC5M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 5m)

SKU: ADD-QDESCI-AOC5M

North America: 115 in stock

United Kingdom: 13 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Dell® AOC-QSFP-4SFP-10G-5M to Cisco® SFP-10G-AOC5M dual OEM compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ active TAA (Trade Acts Agreement) compliant direct attach cable has a maximum reach of 5.0m (16.4ft). It is 100% Dell® to Cisco® compatible and has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This direct attach cable will initialize and perform identically to Dell® and Cisco®'s individual cables and is built to meet or exceed Dell® and Cisco®'s specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)AOC-QSFP-4SFP-10G-5M, SFP-10G-AOC5M
Speed Description40-Gigabit
Form TypeQSFP+ to 4xSFP+
Active or PassiveActive
Transceiver TypeAOC
Wavelength850nm
Speed40GBase
Connecting Compatible OEMsCisco® & Dell®
Length (m)5
Length (ft)16.4
MediaFiber
Compatible OEMCisco® & Dell®

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.5 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.9

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821455667279
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#ADD-QDESCI-AOC5M
Ingram Micro®9Y9560
Ingram Micro® Canada6390XD
Insight Electronics®ADD-QDESCI-AOC5M
Synnex Corporation®5307170
Synnex Corporation® CA6187627
Tech Data®12613658

Limited Lifetime