Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

ADD-QDEQIN-AOC2M image

Dell® to Intel® Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 2m)

SKU: ADD-QDEQIN-AOC2M

North America: 77 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Dell® to Intel® dual OEM compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ active TAA (Trade Acts Agreement) compliant direct attach cable has a maximum reach of 2.0m (6.6ft). It is 100% Intel® to Intel® compatible and has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This direct attach cable will initialize and perform identically to Intel® and Intel®'s individual cables and is built to meet or exceed Intel® and Intel®'s specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMDell® & Intel®
Speed Description40-Gigabit
Form TypeQSFP+ to QSFP+
Active or PassiveActive
Transceiver TypeAOC
Wavelength850nm
Speed40GBase
Connecting Compatible OEMsDell® & Intel®
Length (m)6.6
Length (ft)2

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1 in. x 9 in. x 12 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB).6

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821455876411
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#ADD-QDEQIN-AOC2M
Ingram Micro®ADD-QDEQIN-AOC2M
Ingram Micro® CanadaADD-QDEQIN-AOC2M
Synnex Corporation®ADD-QDEQIN-AOC2M
Tech Data®ADD-QDEQIN-AOC2M

Limited Lifetime