Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

PAN-QSFP-AOC-8M-AO imagePAN-QSFP-AOC-8M-AO imagePAN-QSFP-AOC-8M-AO imagePAN-QSFP-AOC-8M-AO imagePAN-QSFP-AOC-8M-AO imagePAN-QSFP-AOC-8M-AO imagePAN-QSFP-AOC-8M-AO imagePAN-QSFP-AOC-8M-AO imagePAN-QSFP-AOC-8M-AO image

Palo Alto Networks® PAN-QSFP-AOC-8M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 8m)

SKU: PAN-QSFP-AOC-8M-AO

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a Palo Alto Networks® PAN-QSFP-AOC-8M compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 8.0m (26.2ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMPalo Alto Networks®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)PAN-QSFP-AOC-8M
Speed Description40-Gigabit
Form TypeQSFP+ to QSFP+
Transceiver TypeAOC
Active or PassiveActive
Wavelength850nm
Speed40GBase
Length (m)8
Length (ft)26.2
MediaFiber

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)3 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.6

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code195285033482
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#PAN-QSFP-AOC-8M-AO
Ingram Micro®PAN-QSFP-AOC-8M-AO
Ingram Micro® CanadaPAN-QSFP-AOC-8M-AO
Synnex Corporation®PAN-QSFP-AOC-8M-AO
Tech Data®PAN-QSFP-AOC-8M-AO

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.