Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

PAN-QSFP-AOC-20M-AO imagePAN-QSFP-AOC-20M-AO imagePAN-QSFP-AOC-20M-AO imagePAN-QSFP-AOC-20M-AO imagePAN-QSFP-AOC-20M-AO imagePAN-QSFP-AOC-20M-AO imagePAN-QSFP-AOC-20M-AO imagePAN-QSFP-AOC-20M-AO imagePAN-QSFP-AOC-20M-AO image

Palo Alto Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 20m)

SKU: PAN-QSFP-AOC-20M-AO

North America: 19 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a Palo Alto Networks® compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ active optical cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 20m. At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMPalo Alto Networks®
Speed Description40-Gigabit
Form TypeQSFP+ to QSFP+
Transceiver TypeAOC
Active or PassiveActive
Wavelength850nm
Speed40GBase
Length (m)20
Length (ft)65.6
MediaFiber

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)3 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.5

Miscellaneous

HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
UNSPSC Code26121609
ECCN5A991
Country Of OriginUSA/UK
TAA CompliantYes
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#PAN-QSFP-AOC-20M-AO
Ingram Micro®PAN-QSFP-AOC-20M-AO
Ingram Micro® CanadaPAN-QSFP-AOC-20M-AO
Synnex Corporation®PAN-QSFP-AOC-20M-AO
Tech Data®PAN-QSFP-AOC-20M-AO

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.