Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

MFA1A00-E004-AO imageMFA1A00-E004-AO imageMFA1A00-E004-AO imageMFA1A00-E004-AO imageMFA1A00-E004-AO imageMFA1A00-E004-AO imageMFA1A00-E004-AO imageMFA1A00-E004-AO imageMFA1A00-E004-AO image

Mellanox® MFA1A00-E004 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 4m)

SKU: MFA1A00-E004-AO

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

North America: 8 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a Mellanox® MFA1A00-E004 compatible 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 4.0m (13.1ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMMellanox®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)MFA1A00-E004
Speed Description100-Gigabit
Form TypeQSFP28 to QSFP28
Transceiver TypeAOC
Active or PassiveActive
Wavelength850nm
Speed100GBase
Length (m)4
Length (ft)13.1
MediaFiber

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.5 in. x 9 in. x 12 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.1

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code195285180414
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#MFA1A00-E004-AO
Ingram Micro®MFA1A00-E004-AO
Ingram Micro® CanadaMFA1A00-E004-AO
Synnex Corporation®MFA1A00-E004-AO
Tech Data®MFA1A00-E004-AO

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.