Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

MFA1A00-C006-AO imageMFA1A00-C006-AO imageMFA1A00-C006-AO imageMFA1A00-C006-AO imageMFA1A00-C006-AO imageMFA1A00-C006-AO imageMFA1A00-C006-AO imageMFA1A00-C006-AO imageMFA1A00-C006-AO image

Mellanox® MFA1A00-C006 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 6m)

SKU: MFA1A00-C006-AO

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

North America: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a Mellanox® MFA1A00-C006 compatible 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 6.0m (19.7ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMMellanox®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)MFA1A00-C006
Speed Description100-Gigabit
Form TypeQSFP28 to QSFP28
Transceiver TypeAOC
Active or PassiveActive
Wavelength850nm
Speed100GBase
Length (m)6
Length (ft)19.7
MediaFiber

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)2.5 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.3

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821456778615
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#MFA1A00-C006-AO
Ingram Micro®MFA1A00-C006-AO
Ingram Micro® CanadaMFA1A00-C006-AO
Synnex Corporation®MFA1A00-C006-AO
Tech Data®MFA1A00-C006-AO

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.