Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

CBL2-1001001-1-AO image

Intel® CBL2-1001001-1 Compatible TAA Compliant 25GBase-AOC SFP28 to SFP28 Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 1m)

SKU: CBL2-1001001-1-AO

North America: 98 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is an Intel® CBL2-1001001-1 compatible 25GBase-AOC SFP28 to SFP28 active optical cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 1m. At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Active or PassiveActive
Compatible OEMIntel®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)CBL2-1001001-1
Form TypeSFP28 to SFP28
Length (ft)3.3
Length (m)1
MediaFiber
Speed25GBase
Speed Description25-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeAOC
Wavelength850nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.5 in. x 9 in. x 12 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821456218548
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#CBL2-1001001-1-AO
Ingram Micro®6WX051
Ingram Micro® Canada504FFN
Synnex Corporation®5628985
Tech Data®13907114

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.