Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

CBL2-1002001-3-AO image

Intel® Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 20m)

SKU: CBL2-1002001-3-AO

North America: 33 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is an Intel® compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 20.0m (65.6ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Active or PassiveActive
Compatible OEMIntel®
Form TypeQSFP+ to QSFP+
Length (ft)65.6
Length (m)20
MediaFiber
Speed40GBase
Speed Description40-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeAOC
Wavelength850nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)3 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.5

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821455727003
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

Ingram Micro®3CH591
Ingram Micro® Canada5290KD
Synnex Corporation®5299375
Synnex Corporation® CA6184904
Tech Data®13093669

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.