Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

CBL2-1001001-3-AO image

Intel® CBL2-1001001-3 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 10m)

SKU: CBL2-1001001-3-AO

North America: 37 in stock

United Kingdom: 7 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is an Intel® CBL2-1001001-3 compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 10.0m (32.8ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Active or PassiveActive
Compatible OEMIntel®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)CBL2-1001001-3
Form TypeQSFP+ to QSFP+
Length (ft)32.8
Length (m)10
MediaFiber
Speed40GBase
Speed Description40-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeAOC
Wavelength850nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)3 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.3

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821455726945
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

Ingram Micro®3CH589
Ingram Micro® Canada5386KD
Synnex Corporation®5299363
Synnex Corporation® CA6184821
Tech Data CA®1J0945
Tech Data®13093667

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.