Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

100FRRF0100-AO image

Intel® 100FRRF0100 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 Omni-Path Architecture Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 10m)

SKU: 100FRRF0100-AO

North America: 64 in stock

United Kingdom: 3 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is an Intel® 100FRRF0100 compatible 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 Omni-Path Architecture active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 10.0m (32.8ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Active or PassiveActive
Additional InformationOmni-Path Architecture
Compatible OEMIntel®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)100FRRF0100
Form TypeQSFP28 to QSFP28
Length (ft)32.8
Length (m)10
MediaFiber
Speed100GBase
Speed Description100-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeAOC
Wavelength850nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)3 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.3

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821455671016
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#100FRRF0100-AO
Ingram Micro®8W5576
Ingram Micro® Canada3007RD
Synnex Corporation®5299357
Synnex Corporation® CA6184903
Tech Data®12613644

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.