Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

QSFP-56G-AOC5M-AO image

MSA and TAA Compliant 56GBase-AOC QSFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 5m)

SKU: QSFP-56G-AOC5M-AO

North America: 15 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is an MSA compliant 56GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 5.0m (16.4ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Active or PassiveActive
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
Form TypeQSFP+ to QSFP+
Length (m)5
Speed56GBase
Speed Description56-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeAOC
Wavelength850nm
MediaFiber
Length (ft)16.4

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)2.5 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.6

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821455286425
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#QSFP-56G-AOC5M-AO
Ingram Micro®6A9590
Ingram Micro® Canada4060RD
Synnex Corporation®4149727
Synnex Corporation® CA5766210
Tech Data®11776193

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.