Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

QSFP-40G-AOC13M-AO image

MSA and TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP Transceiver (Active Optical Cable, 13m, DOM)

SKU: QSFP-40G-AOC13M-AO

North America: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is an MSA compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of zzz. At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Active or PassiveActive
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
Form TypeQSFP+ to QSFP+
Length (ft)42.7
Length (m)13
MediaFiber
Speed40GBase
Speed Description40-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeAOC
Wavelength850nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)3 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code195285212443
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#QSFP-40G-AOC13M-AO
Ingram Micro®QSFP-40G-AOC13M-AO
Ingram Micro® CanadaQSFP-40G-AOC13M-AO
Synnex Corporation®QSFP-40G-AOC13M-AO
Tech Data®QSFP-40G-AOC13M-AO

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.