Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

JL287A-AO image

HP® JL287A Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 7m)

SKU: JL287A-AO

North America: 17 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is an HP® JL287A compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 7.0m (23.0ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMHP®
Speed Description40-Gigabit
Form TypeQSFP+ to QSFP+
Transceiver TypeAOC
Active or PassiveActive
Wavelength850nm
Speed40GBase
Length (m)7
Length (ft)23
MediaFiber

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)3 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821455732281
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#JL287A-AO
Ingram Micro®2QV268
Ingram Micro® Canada7110FA
Synnex Corporation®5138039
Synnex Corporation® CA6048820
Tech Data®13087613

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.