Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

CBL-406-AO imageCBL-406-AO imageCBL-406-AO imageCBL-406-AO imageCBL-406-AO imageCBL-406-AO imageCBL-406-AO imageCBL-406-AO imageCBL-406-AO image

Gigamon Systems® CBL-406 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 6m)

SKU: CBL-406-AO

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

North America: 57 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a Gigamon Systems® CBL-406 compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 6.0m (19.7ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMGigamon Systems®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)CBL-406
Speed Description40-Gigabit
Form TypeQSFP+ to QSFP+
Transceiver TypeAOC
Active or PassiveActive
Wavelength850nm
Speed40GBase
Length (m)6
Length (ft)19.7
MediaFiber

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)2.5 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.6

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code195285285980
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#CBL-406-AO
Ingram Micro®CBL-406-AO
Ingram Micro® CanadaCBL-406-AO
Synnex Corporation®CBL-406-AO
Tech Data®CBL-406-AO

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.