Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

10315-13M-AO image10315-13M-AO image10315-13M-AO image10315-13M-AO image10315-13M-AO image10315-13M-AO image10315-13M-AO image10315-13M-AO image10315-13M-AO image

Extreme Networks® 10315-13M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 15m)

SKU: 10315-13M-AO

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

North America: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a Extreme Networks® compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 13.0m. At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMExtreme Networks®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)10315-13M
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Form TypeSFP+ to SFP+
Transceiver TypeAOC
Active or PassiveActive
Wavelength850nm
Speed10GBase
Length (m)13
Length (ft)42.7
MediaFiber

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)3 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code195285526403
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#10315-13M-AO
Ingram Micro®10315-13M-AO
Ingram Micro® Canada10315-13M-AO
Synnex Corporation®10315-13M-AO
Tech Data®10315-13M-AO

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.