Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

10444-AO image

Extreme Networks® 10444 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 20m)

SKU: 10444-AO

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

North America: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is an Extreme Networks® 10444 compatible 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 direct attach cable that operates over multi-mode with a maximum reach of 20.0m (65.6ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMExtreme Networks®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)10444
Speed Description100-Gigabit
Form TypeQSFP28 to 4xSFP28
Transceiver TypeAOC
Active or PassiveActive
Wavelength850nm
Speed100GBase
Length (m)20
Length (ft)65.6
MediaFiber

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)3 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.5

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821456553977
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#10444-AO
Ingram Micro®7AF587
Ingram Micro® Canada459KKV
Synnex Corporation®10444-AO
Synnex Corporation® CA6567923
Tech Data®13935118

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.