Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

AOC-SFP-25G-15M-AO imageAOC-SFP-25G-15M-AO imageAOC-SFP-25G-15M-AO imageAOC-SFP-25G-15M-AO imageAOC-SFP-25G-15M-AO imageAOC-SFP-25G-15M-AO imageAOC-SFP-25G-15M-AO imageAOC-SFP-25G-15M-AO imageAOC-SFP-25G-15M-AO image

Dell AOC-SFP-25G-15M Compatible TAA Compliant 25GBase-AOC SFP28 Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 15m)

SKU: AOC-SFP-25G-15M-AO

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

North America: 19 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is a Dell AOC-SFP-25G-15M compatible 25GBase-AOC SFP28 to SFP28 active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 15.0m (49.2ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMDell®
Speed Description25-Gigabit
Form TypeSFP28 to SFP28
Transceiver TypeAOC
Active or PassiveActive
Wavelength850nm
Speed25GBase
Length (m)15
Length (ft)49.2
MediaFiber

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)3 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)6

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821456230700
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#AOC-SFP-25G-15M-AO
Ingram Micro®7LA790
Ingram Micro® Canada477KKV
Synnex Corporation®AOC-SFP-25G-15M-AO
Synnex Corporation® CA6438696
Tech Data CA®1T5505
Tech Data®13778584

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.