Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

Cisco®

Optical Transceivers & Copper Transceivers

AddOn Networks offers an extensive range of compatible optical and copper transceivers to fit your requirements. Our transceivers range from 100BASE-FX to 100Gb and cover optical and copper transceivers such as GBIC, SFP, SFP+, QSFP+, CFP, QSFP28, Xenpak, X2 & XFP. All transceivers are standards-based and comply with the MSA (Multi-Source Agreement).


All AddOn Networks' products are tested and coded in our in-house facilities to ensure the maximum levels of performance. We perform 100% application testing in end-use conditions.
 AddOn Networks are the single source for all of your transceiver & fiber optic needs.

Our transceivers are manufactured utilizing the highest quality components available. Our commitment to quality means we produce a consistent, standardized product, purpose-built for compatibility with over 90 of today’s top Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) specifications.

Your search returned 390 resultsShowing page 1 of 11 - 36 results per page

Misc.

QSFP-4SFP25G-CU3M-AO

QSFP-4SFP25G-CU3M-AO

Cisco® QSFP-4SFP25G-CU3M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m)

QSFP-100G-AOC5M-AO

QSFP-100G-AOC5M-AO

Cisco® QSFP-100G-AOC5M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 5m)

QSFP-100G-AOC10M-AO

QSFP-100G-AOC10M-AO

Cisco® QSFP-100G-AOC10M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 10m)

QSFP-100G-AOC15M-AO

QSFP-100G-AOC15M-AO

Cisco QSFP-100G-AOC15M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 15m)

SFP-H10GB-ACU3M-AO

SFP-H10GB-ACU3M-AO

Cisco® SFP-H10GB-ACU3M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Active Twinax, 3m)

SFP-10G-AOC3M-AO

SFP-10G-AOC3M-AO

Cisco® SFP-10G-AOC3M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 3m)

QSFP-H40G-ACU10M-AO

QSFP-H40G-ACU10M-AO

Cisco® QSFP-H40G-ACU10M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Active Twinax, 10m)

SFP-H10GB-CU2-5M-AO

SFP-H10GB-CU2-5M-AO

Cisco® SFP-H10GB-CU2-5M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 2.5m)

SFP-H10GB-CU2M-AO

SFP-H10GB-CU2M-AO

Cisco® SFP-H10GB-CU2M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 2m)

CAB-INF-28G-15-AO

CAB-INF-28G-15-AO

Cisco® CAB-INF-28G-15 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CX CX4 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 15m)

QSFP-4X10G-AOC1M-AO

QSFP-4X10G-AOC1M-AO

Cisco® QSFP-4X10G-AOC1M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 1m)

QSFP-4X10G-AOC7M-AO

QSFP-4X10G-AOC7M-AO

Cisco® QSFP-4X10G-AOC7M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 7m)

QSFP-H40G-AOC7M-AO

QSFP-H40G-AOC7M-AO

Cisco® QSFP-H40G-AOC7M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 7m)

QSFP-H40G-AOC10M-AO

QSFP-H40G-AOC10M-AO

Cisco® QSFP-H40G-AOC10M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 10m)

SFP-10G-AOC7M-OE-AO

SFP-10G-AOC7M-OE-AO

Cisco® SFP-10G-AOC7M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 7m)

SFP-H10GB-ACU7M-V02-AO

Cisco® SFP-H10GB-ACU7M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Active Twinax, 7m)

SFP-H10GB-CU0-5M-AO

SFP-H10GB-CU0-5M-AO

Cisco® SFP-H10GB-CU0-5M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 50cm)

QSFP-10G-AOC10M-AO

QSFP-10G-AOC10M-AO

Cisco® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC QSFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 10m)

QSFP-4SFP10G-ACU10M-AO

QSFP-4SFP10G-ACU10M-AO

Cisco® QSFP-4SFP10G-ACU10M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Active Twinax, 10m)

QSFP-H40G-CU2M-AO

QSFP-H40G-CU2M-AO

Cisco® QSFP-H40G-CU2M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 2m)

QSFP-SFP10G-CU-1M-AO

QSFP-SFP10G-CU-1M-AO

Cisco® QSFP-SFP10G-CU-1M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU QSFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)

QSFP-4SFP10GACU10MAO

QSFP-4SFP10GACU10MAO

Cisco® QSFP-4SFP10G-ACU10M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Active Twinax, 10m)

QSFP-H40G-CU30CM-AO

QSFP-H40G-CU30CM-AO

Cisco® QSFP-H40G-CU30CM Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 30cm)

QSFP-100G-AOC1-5M-AO

QSFP-100G-AOC1-5M-AO

Cisco® QSFP-100G-AOC1-5M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 1.5m)

QSFP-4SFP10G-CU0-6M-AO

QSFP-4SFP10G-CU0-6M-AO

Cisco QSFP-4SFP10G-CU0-6M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 0.6m)

QSFP-4SFP10G-CU0-7M-AO

QSFP-4SFP10G-CU0-7M-AO

Cisco QSFP-4SFP10G-CU0-7M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 0.6m)

QSFP-100G-CU2M-WE-AO

Cisco® QSFP-100G-CU2M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 2m)

QSFP-100G-CU4M-BE-AO

Cisco® Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 4m)

SFP-H25G-CU3M-BKTB-AO

SFP-H25G-CU3M-BKTB-AO

Cisco® SFP-H25G-CU3M Compatible TAA Compliant 25GBase-CU SFP28 to SFP28 Direct Attach Cable with Black Pull Tab (Passive Twinax, 3m, 30 awg)

JNP-40G-AOC-4M-AO

JNP-40G-AOC-4M-AO

Juniper Networks® JNP-40G-AOC-4M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 4m)

SFP-25G-AOC25M-AO

SFP-25G-AOC25M-AO

Cisco® SFP-25G-AOC25M Compatible TAA Compliant 25GBase-AOC SFP28 Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 25m)

QSFP-4SFP25G-AOC5M-AO

QSFP-4SFP25G-AOC5M-AO

Cisco® QSFP-4SFP25G-AOC5M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 5m)

QSFP-100G-CU3M-AO

QSFP-100G-CU3M-AO

Cisco® QSFP-100G-CU3M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m)

QSFP-4X10G-AOC100MAO

QSFP-4X10G-AOC100MAO

Cisco® Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 100m)

SFP-H10GB-ACU12M-AO

SFP-H10GB-ACU12M-AO

Cisco® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Active Twinax, 12m)

QSFP-4SFP25GAOC3M-AO

QSFP-4SFP25GAOC3M-AO

Cisco® QSFP-4SFP25G-AOC3M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 3m)

Page 1 of 11

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.