Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

CAB-Q-S-AOC-10M-AO image

Arista Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 10m)

SKU: CAB-Q-S-AOC-10M-AO

North America: 89 in stock

United Kingdom: 168 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is an Arista Networks® compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 10.0m (32.8ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Active or PassiveActive
Compatible OEMArista Networks®
Form TypeQSFP+ to 4xSFP+
Length (m)10
Speed40GBase
Speed Description40-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeAOC
Wavelength850nm
MediaFiber
Length (ft)32.8

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)3 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.3

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.42.20.00
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821455559239
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#CAB-Q-S-AOC-10M-AO
Ingram Micro®6A9124
Ingram Micro® Canada5419KD
Synnex Corporation®4499230
Synnex Corporation® CA6183055
Tech Data®12084636

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.