Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

AOC-Q-Q-100G-7M-AO image

Arista Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 7m)

SKU: AOC-Q-Q-100G-7M-AO

North America: 35 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaIngram Micro® UKSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This is an Arista Networks® compatible 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 7.0m (23.0ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Active or PassiveActive
Compatible OEMArista Networks®
Form TypeQSFP28 to QSFP28
Length (ft)23
Length (m)7
MediaFiber
Speed100GBase
Speed Description100-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeAOC
Wavelength850nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)3 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.42.20.00
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code26121609
UPC Code821455591987
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable

AddOn Part#AOC-Q-Q-100G-7M-AO
Ingram Micro®6A9196
Ingram Micro® Canada3041RD
Ingram Micro® UK4F30583
Synnex Corporation®4499225
Synnex Corporation® CA6038603
Tech Data®12085010

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.