Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

Upgrading today's networks for tomorrow's data needs

Businesses worldwide are reducing network bottlenecks by upgrading their network infrastructure beyond 100G. But those with scale needing to upgrade may find migrating directly to 400G PAM4 cost prohibitive. Even so, getting left behind with insufficient network performance for business needs is equally unacceptable.

Our QSFP28-DD 2x100G transceivers overcome these costly data center expansion challenges

MSA and TAA Compliant 2x 100GBase-CWDM4 QSFP28-DD Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 2km, CS, DOM)MSA and TAA Compliant 2x 100GBase-SR4 QSFP28-DD Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MPO-24, DOM)
SKU: Q28-100G-CWDM4X2-AOSKU: QDD-2X100GB-SR4-AO

Benefits of QSFP28-DD 2x100G transceivers:

These new transceivers contain two 100G transceivers in one housing, enabling customers to subtend two common 100G NRZ (LR4 or CWDM4) transceivers from a 2x100G one. Leveraging legacy NRZ infrastructures helps defer unnecessary cost but still acquire bandwidth and speed upgrades.

Contact us to learn how our QSFP28-DD 2x100G transceivers scale your network for the future!