Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

100G transceivers that meet data centers and service providers needs

Our QSFP28 modules are designed to provide connectivity inside core networks as well as service provider networks to data centers while leveraging low cost pluggable ports.

Ciena® XCVR-Q00Z85 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-SR QSFP28 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MPO, DOM)

These transceivers are easy to install, hot swappable and are available in reaches from 150m (multi-mode fiber) to 10km (single-mode fiber).

To our assortment of our QSFP28 products, click here.