Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

Are your networks ready for the 400G revolution? It's here!

400G offers a welcome upgrade to relieve network bottlenecks for large-scale networks, but understanding your options can be tricky. That's why we're here to help!

Our cheatsheet has everything you need to know to build networks ready for the future. With our 100G and 400G transceivers and cabling, we offer cost-effective yet high-quality solutions to a practical network upgrade challenges.

QSFP-DD

The QSFP56-DD, or QSFP-DD, form factor is the most widely adopted form factor for 400G connections. The QSFP-DD form factor offers the benefits of density and relative lower power consumption over other form factors.

OSFP

The Octal Small Form-Factor Pluggable, or OSFP, form factors is an alternative option used by a few switch platforms. The OSFP form factor is designed with heat dissipation features to account for higher power consumption.

QSFP28-DD 2x100G transceivers offers increased switch port
density and backwards compatibility with legacy 100G NRZ transceivers

Connectors

MPO 16/12

Many individual fiber strands for short reach interconnects.

Duplex LC + CS

New high density CS connectors double the fiber capacity of standard LC fiber connectors.


Device Types & Reach



400G Transceivers


QSFP28-DD-2x100G


400G Cabling


Contact us for help with your 400G migration today! Download the free 400G cheat sheet here.