Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

SFP-23B-AO imageSFP-23B-AO imageSFP-23B-AO imageSFP-23B-AO imageSFP-23B-AO imageSFP-23B-AO imageSFP-23B-AO imageSFP-23B-AO imageSFP-23B-AO image

Rad® SFP-23B Compatible TAA 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nmTx/1310nmRx, 40km, LC)

SKU: SFP-23B-AO

United Kingdom: 186 in stock

North America: 16 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Rad® SFP-23B compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550nmTx/1310nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complementing wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Rad® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Rad®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMRad®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)SFP-23B
Transceiver TypeBX
Reach40km
ConnectorLC
Form TypeSFP
Wavelength1550nmTx/1310nmRx
MediaSMF
Speed Description1-Gigabit
Environment0 to 70C
Speed1000Base
DOMNon-DOM

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455606360
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#SFP-23B-AO
Ingram Micro®5GC446
Ingram Micro® Canada7431ZB
Synnex Corporation®4551430
Tech Data®12365602

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.