Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

SFP-21A-AO imageSFP-21A-AO imageSFP-21A-AO imageSFP-21A-AO imageSFP-21A-AO imageSFP-21A-AO imageSFP-21A-AO imageSFP-21A-AO imageSFP-21A-AO image

Rad SFP-21A Compatible TAA 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx/1490nmRx, 40km, LC)

SKU: SFP-21A-AO

United Kingdom: 281 in stock

North America: 449 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Rad SFP-21A compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nmTx/1490nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complementing wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Rad transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Rad, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMRad®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)SFP-21A
Transceiver TypeBX
Reach40km
ConnectorLC
Form TypeSFP
Wavelength1310nmTx/1490nmRx
MediaSMF
Speed Description1-Gigabit
Environment0 to 70C
Speed1000Base
DOMNon-DOM

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455606315
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#SFP-21A-AO
Ingram Micro®5GC440
Ingram Micro® Canada7428ZB
Synnex Corporation®4551425
Tech Data®12365329

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.