Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

QSFPP-1D-AO imageQSFPP-1D-AO imageQSFPP-1D-AO imageQSFPP-1D-AO imageQSFPP-1D-AO imageQSFPP-1D-AO imageQSFPP-1D-AO imageQSFPP-1D-AO imageQSFPP-1D-AO image

RAD® QSFPP-1D Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

SKU: QSFPP-1D-AO

United Kingdom: 973 in stock

North America: 3281 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This RAD® QSFPP-1D compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1270nm to 1330nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent RAD® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMRad®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)QSFPP-1D
Transceiver TypeLR4
Reach10km
ConnectorLC
Form TypeQSFP+
Wavelength1270nm to 1330nm
MediaSMF
Speed Description40-Gigabit
Environment0 to 70C
Speed40GBase
DOMDOM

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code195285516848
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#QSFPP-1D-AO
Ingram Micro®QSFPP-1D-AO
Ingram Micro® CanadaQSFPP-1D-AO
Synnex Corporation®QSFPP-1D-AO
Tech Data®QSFPP-1D-AO

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.