Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

SFP8-LW-1PK-AO imageSFP8-LW-1PK-AO imageSFP8-LW-1PK-AO imageSFP8-LW-1PK-AO imageSFP8-LW-1PK-AO imageSFP8-LW-1PK-AO imageSFP8-LW-1PK-AO imageSFP8-LW-1PK-AO imageSFP8-LW-1PK-AO image

QLogic® SFP8-LW-1PK Compatible TAA Compliant 8GBase-LW Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)

SKU: SFP8-LW-1PK-AO

United Kingdom: 2164 in stock

North America: 7334 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This QLogic® SFP8-LW-1PK compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 8GBase-LW Fibre Channel throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent QLogic® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of QLogic®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMQLogic®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)SFP8-LW-1PK
Transceiver TypeLW Fibre Channel
Reach10km
ConnectorLC
Form TypeSFP+
Wavelength1310nm
MediaSMF
Speed Description8-Gigabit
Environment0 to 70C
Speed8GBase
DOMNon-DOM

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455035030
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#SFP8-LW-1PK-AO
Ingram Micro®6A6022
Ingram Micro® Canada8312ZF
Synnex Corporation®3794423
Synnex Corporation® CA5558561
Tech Data®11532728

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.