Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

PAN-SFP-PLUS-LR-CW37-AO imagePAN-SFP-PLUS-LR-CW37-AO imagePAN-SFP-PLUS-LR-CW37-AO imagePAN-SFP-PLUS-LR-CW37-AO imagePAN-SFP-PLUS-LR-CW37-AO imagePAN-SFP-PLUS-LR-CW37-AO imagePAN-SFP-PLUS-LR-CW37-AO imagePAN-SFP-PLUS-LR-CW37-AO imagePAN-SFP-PLUS-LR-CW37-AO image

Palo Alto Networks® PAN-SFP-PLUS-LR Compatible TAA 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1370nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

SKU: PAN-SFP-PLUS-LR-CW37-AO

North America: 2 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Palo Alto Networks® PAN-SFP-PLUS-LR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1370nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Palo Alto Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMPalo Alto Networks®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)PAN-SFP-PLUS-LR-CW37
Transceiver TypeCWDM
Reach10km
ConnectorLC
Form TypeSFP+
Wavelength1370nm
MediaSMF
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Environment0 to 70C
Speed10GBase
DOMDOM

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code195285164391
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#PAN-SFP-PLUS-LR-CW37-AO
Ingram Micro®PAN-SFP-PLUS-LR-CW37-AO
Ingram Micro® CanadaPAN-SFP-PLUS-LR-CW37-AO
Synnex Corporation®PAN-SFP-PLUS-LR-CW37-AO
Tech Data®PAN-SFP-PLUS-LR-CW37-AO

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.