Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

1018-5801-AO image1018-5801-AO image1018-5801-AO image1018-5801-AO image1018-5801-AO image1018-5801-AO image1018-5801-AO image1018-5801-AO image1018-5801-AO image

Optelian® 1018-5801 Compatible TAA 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Transceiver C-Band Channel DW59 100GHz (SMF, 1530.33nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

SKU: 1018-5801-AO

United Kingdom: 7 in stock

North America: 7 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Optelian® 1018-5801 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1530.33nm via an LC connector. It can operate at temperatures between 0 and 70C. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with Optelian®. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMOptelian®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)1018-5801
Transceiver TypeDWDM
Reach80km
ConnectorLC
Form TypeSFP+
Wavelength1530.33nm
MediaSMF
Speed Description10-Gigabit
ITU Channel59
ITU Wavelength1530.33nm
Environment0 to 70C
Speed10GBase
DOMDOM
ITU Channel Spacing100GHz
ITU Band - SpacingC-Band - 100Ghz

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

.LastCGAuditDate6/18/2021
Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821456545187
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#1018-5801-AO
Ingram Micro®7ZM682
Ingram Micro® Canada683QQB
Synnex Corporation®1018-5801-AO
Tech Data®14138944

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.