Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

1018-6200-AO image1018-6200-AO image1018-6200-AO image1018-6200-AO image1018-6200-AO image1018-6200-AO image1018-6200-AO image1018-6200-AO image1018-6200-AO image

Optelian® 1018-6200 Compatible TAA 100GBase-LR4 CFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, LC, 10km, DOM)

SKU: 1018-6200-AO

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Optelian® 1018-6200 compatible CFP transceiver provides 100GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Optelian® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMOptelian®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)1018-6200
Transceiver TypeLR4
Reach10km
ConnectorLC
Form TypeCFP
Wavelength1310nm
MediaSMF
Speed Description100-Gigabit
Environment0 to 70C
Speed100GBase
DOMDOM

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)7.75 in. x 5.25 in. x 1.25 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821456553380
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#1018-6200-AO
Ingram Micro®7TR348
Ingram Micro® Canada273QQB
Synnex Corporation®1018-6200-AO
Synnex Corporation® CA6551439
Tech Data®14025929

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.