Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

AXM764-AO imageAXM764-AO imageAXM764-AO imageAXM764-AO imageAXM764-AO imageAXM764-AO imageAXM764-AO imageAXM764-AO imageAXM764-AO image

Netgear® AXM764 Compatible TAA 10GBase-LRL SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

SKU: AXM764-AO

North America: 6140 in stock

United Kingdom: 0 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Netgear® compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LRL throughput up to 2km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Netgear® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMNetgear®
Transceiver TypeLRL
Reach2km
ConnectorLC
Form TypeSFP+
Wavelength1310nm
MediaSMF
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Speed10GBase
DOMDOM
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)AXM764

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB).4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821456222316
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#AXM764-AO
Ingram Micro®7LB869
Ingram Micro® Canada569LLY
Synnex Corporation®5775126
Synnex Corporation® CA6570395
Tech Data®13946909

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.