Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

AFM735-AO imageAFM735-AO imageAFM735-AO imageAFM735-AO imageAFM735-AO imageAFM735-AO imageAFM735-AO imageAFM735-AO imageAFM735-AO image

Netgear® AFM735 Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)

SKU: AFM735-AO

United Kingdom: 106 in stock

North America: 203 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Netgear® AFM735 compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Netgear® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Netgear®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMNetgear®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)AFM735
Transceiver TypeFX
Reach2km
ConnectorLC
Form TypeSFP
Wavelength1310nm
MediaMMF
Speed Description100-Megabit
Environment0 to 70C
Speed100Base
DOMNon-DOM

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455077245
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#AFM735-AO
Ingram Micro®6A6271
Ingram Micro® Canada2415CZ
Synnex Corporation®3804503
Synnex Corporation® CA5560270
Tech Data®11532554

Limited Lifetime

We're here to help!

Please fill in your details below and one of our knowledgeable experts will be in touch shortly.