Quote List

Your cart is empty, why not try searching for products?

XENPAK-1XGE-LR-AO image

Juniper Networks® XENPAK-1XGE-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR XENPAK Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, SC, DOM)

SKU: XENPAK-1XGE-LR-AO

North America: 23 in stock

United Kingdom: 1 in stock

Available from the following dealers:

Ingram Micro®Ingram Micro® CanadaSynnex Corporation®Tech Data®

This Juniper Networks® XENPAK-1XGE-LR compatible XENPAK transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

Compatible OEMJuniper Networks®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)XENPAK-1XGE-LR
ConnectorSC
DOMDOM
Form TypeXENPAK
MediaSMF
Reach10km
Speed10GBase
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeLR
Wavelength1310nm

Physical Specification

Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.5 in. x 5.5 in. x 8.0 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4

Miscellaneous

Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC Code821455159880
What's In The Box1x transceiver

AddOn Part#XENPAK-1XGE-LR-AO
Ingram Micro®6A7161
Ingram Micro® Canada6995DC
Insight Electronics®XENPAK-1XGE-LR-AO
Synnex Corporation®4102085
Synnex Corporation® CA5764817
Tech Data®11534002

Limited Lifetime